Temescal Canyon High School

Skip to main content
Login
En Español

Classes/Assignments


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Academic Essentials Ed Thomas
0
Adv. Astronomy Fall 2018 Amanda Cruz
32
Advanced Astronomy (Period 1,2,3) Crystal Bair
0
Advanced Biology Phil Cohen
145 (13 new)
Advanced Biology Julie Beckius
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Advanced Drawing and Painting Jamison Rieger
0
Algebra 1A Mrs. Lisa Phiffer
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Algebra 2 Miss Shauna Cohen
25
Algebra I Selwyn Folkes
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
All ASL Classes Mrs. Janet Bonovich
1
American Literature Michelle Ritter
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Anatomy/ Physiology John Sands
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
AP Biology (Period 1) Julie Beckius
0
AP Physics (Period 5 & 6) Crystal Bair
0
AP Spanish 4 Tracy Johnson
0
AP Statistics Selwyn Folkes
47
AP Statistics Mrs. Lisa Phiffer
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
AP World History Mr. Neal Post
0
AP World History Tyler Evans
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Applied Medical English (Period 2) Stephanie DeGraffenreid
51 (1 new)
ASL 1 Mrs. Janet Bonovich
1
ASL II Mrs. Janet Bonovich
0
ASL III/IV Mrs. Janet Bonovich
3
AVID 10 Edith Vega
1
AVID 11 Tyler Evans
Period 0 0
Period 6 0
AVID 12 (Period 0) Tyler Evans
0
Beginning Drawing and Painting Jamison Rieger
0
Biology Ricardo Gutierrez
0
Biology (Period 6) Julie Beckius
0
Biology Fall 2018 Amanda Cruz
30
English 10 Joshua Mason
0
English 10 Janelle Leavitt
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
ENGLISH 10: PERIOD 2 Ms. Katherine Zavetsky
1
English 12: ERWC Joshua Mason
0
English 9 (Period 4) Nathan Ritter
0
English 9 Janelle Leavitt
Period 1 1 (1 new)
Period 2 1 (1 new)
ENGLISH 9: PERIODS 1, 4, 5, & 6 Ms. Katherine Zavetsky
0
ERWC Stephanie DeGraffenreid
Period 1 60 (1 new)
Period 6 60 (1 new)
HMCA 10 (Period 3) Stephanie DeGraffenreid
52
HMCA 10 Advanced (Period 4) Stephanie DeGraffenreid
52
Honors Anatomy/ Physiology (Period 4) John Sands
0
IB Biology (Period 4) Julie Beckius
0
IB English HL Year 1 (Period 5) Michelle Ritter
0
IB History of the Americas Ed Thomas
0
IB Mathematics Higher Level 1/ IB Mathematics Standard Level Selwyn Folkes
45
IB Mathematics Higher Level 2 Selwyn Folkes
46
IB Spanish HL Edith Vega
0
IB Studio Art HL1 (Higher Level) Jamison Rieger
0
IB Studio Art HL2 (Higher Level) Jamison Rieger
0
IB Studio Art SL (Standard Level) Jamison Rieger
0
MSJC Math 96 Miss Shauna Cohen
36
PE 1 Online (Period 0) Dorenda Phillips
1
PE Online TCHS 2018-2019 (Period 0) Tim Forney
1 (1 new)
Period 1 Denise Olson
0
Period 2 Denise Olson
0
Period 3 Denise Olson
0
Period 4 Denise Olson
0
Period 6 Denise Olson
0
Period 6 Blended PE - Dool (Period 6) Mason Dool
1
Pre-IB/Advanced English 9 Michelle Ritter
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
Regular Biology Phil Cohen
141 (10 new)
Spanish 1 Tracy Johnson
0
Spanish 1 Edith Vega
0
Spanish 1 (Natives) Brenda Zavala
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Spanish 2 Brenda Zavala
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Spanish 2 Native Edith Vega
1
Spanish 3 Tracy Johnson
0
Studio Art Jamison Rieger
0
Track and Field Assistant Coach Selwyn Folkes
0
World History Tyler Evans
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
World History Ed Thomas
0